• Privacy Policy

    Bússola Eleitoral, headquartered in the State of São Paulo, in the City of São Paulo, at Domingos de Morais Street, 770, Block 3, Conjunto 32, Vila Mariana, Zip Code: 04010-100, is a legal entity governed by private law responsible for the Bússola Eleitoral services (“Platform” or “Bússola Eleitoral”).

     

    By using the services offered by the Bússola Eleitoral, USERS accept and comply with the conditions of this Privacy Policy, as well as any documents attached thereto.

    1. OBJECTIVE

    1.1. This Bússola Eleitoral Privacy Policy (POLICY) is intended to help you, the USER, understand what information we collect, why we collect it, and how you can manage and delete that information. All our services follow this POLICY.

     

    1.2. Therefore, by accessing and / or using the Bússola Eleitoral, as well as the products and services offered therein, the User accepts the rules regarding access, collection, use, storage, transfer, enrichment and disposal of their collected personal data, giving their free access. , express and informed agreement to the terms set forth in this POLICY.

    2. DATA COLECTION

    2.1. Data will be collected upon access to the Platforms or when entered or voluntarily submitted by the User when using any Bússola Eleitoral services, including, but not limited to:

    a) Name / Company Name;

    b) SOCIAL ID;

    c) ID;

    d) Email address;

    e) Age;

    f) gender;

    g) Telephone for contact;

    h) preference information;

    (i) information about the browser and operating system of the device;

    j) IP address;

    k) Web pages / app sessions visited; and

    l) Clicked links and buttons;

    m) submission of projects or articles.

     

    2.2. The USER may, by express consent, voluntarily grant other information about personal data other than those indicated above.

     

    2.3. The Bússola Eleitoral is not responsible for the accuracy or otherwise of the information provided by the USER, as well as its outdatedness, when it is their responsibility to provide or update it accurately. The Platform provides Users with a mechanism to rectify and update their data - simply send your request to contato@bussola-tech.co

     

    2.4. We may record the activities performed by our User on our Platforms by creating, where possible and applicable, logs that will contain:

    a) User's IP Address;

    b) Access and actions performed by the User on the Platform;

    c) Pages and screens accessed by the User in the Platform;

    d) Dates and times of each User action on the Platform, as well as access to

    what you do to the pages and screens of the tools and features you use;

    e) Information about the device used by the User, such as: version of

    operating system, device location, browser, and more

    installed applications and software;

    f) Session and User ID, when available;

    g) We may use other technologies to collect our Users' browsing data, which includes, but is not limited to, cookies, web beacons and JavaScript features. However, such technologies will always respect the terms of this Privacy Policy and our User's choices regarding the processing of data.

    3. DATA REFINEMENT

    3.1. The data collected from our Users may be used for the following purposes:

    a) Identify them properly in the Platforms;

    b) Manage, provide the services and fulfil the obligations arising from the use of our services and products;

    c) Responding appropriately to requests and doubts;

    d) Keep updated their records for contact purposes by telephone, instant communication applications, e-mail, SMS, direct mail or other means of communication;

    e) Improve the use and browsing experience of our Platform;

    f) Perform statistics, studies, research and surveys relevant to the activities of their behaviour when using the Platform;

    g) Promote our services and products, inform about news, features, content, news and other relevant events to maintain the relationship with our Users;

    h) Protect us from rights and obligations related to the use of our Platform;

    i) To promote studies, through articles and research on USER performance, as well as their satisfaction with the services provided;

    j) Collaborate and / or comply with court order or request by administrative authority;

    k) Share the data collected with our partners to maintain and improve our Platform, products and services;

    l) Collect and analyse anonymous data from third party software including, without limitation, Google Analytics, for parameterisation and metric creation;

    m) The use of data may eventually cover purposes other than those provided above provided that it is duly authorised by the express consent of the User.

     

    3.2. The collection and administration of user data by the application will be done ensuring, where possible, the right to anonymity in accordance with local data protection legislation.

     

    3.3. In no event will the Bússola Eleitoral share personal data in a manner that allows identification for third parties for commercial purposes.

     

    3.4. Unidentifiable navigational information may be subject to public disclosure, in an unidentifiable manner, for the purpose of research grants, public transparency, journalism and public disclosure.

    4. USER DATA

    4.1. The personal information of USERS of public interest collected by the application comes from public domain platforms.

     

    4.2. Personal data of USERS of public interest, made public by the USER on the Platform, or other public domain platform, may be made universally available.

    5. DATA STORAGE AND DELETION

    5.1. The collected data will be stored in a safe and controlled environment for a minimum period of 6 (six) months, in accordance with the Marco Civil da Internet, observing the state of the art available.

     

    5.2. Data obtained from Users may be stored on our own or third party servers for this purpose, located in Brazil and / or another country, and may also be stored by means of cloud computing technology and / or other that may arise in the future, aiming at always improving and perfecting our activities.

     

    5.3. The User may request the display, rectification or ratification of their personal data through the attendance tools provided by the Platform.

     

    5.4. The User may request the deletion of their collected personal data and registered by the Platform, through the email contato@bussola-tech.co

     

    5.5. The Bússola Eleitoral clarifies that in some situations it will not be possible to completely delete data, such as in the case of electronic contracting of services, compliance with legal and / or judicial obligations, auditing and preservation of rights.

     

    5.6. All emails sent by the Bússola Eleitoral are sent to the address contato@bussola-tech.co and their links go directly to the site of the Bússola Eleitoral.

     

    5.7. Relationship emails will only be sent to Users who choose to receive them. And if, at any time and at any time, the User wishes to cancel the receipt of these correspondences, his request will be promptly fulfilled. Except in cases involving legal and / or contractual obligation of the Bússola Eleitoral before the User.

    6. POLICY CHANGE

    6.1. This Privacy Policy may be changed at any time, according to the purpose or necessity, such as to the adequacy and legal compliance of a law or rule that has equivalent legal force, being advisable to the User to be aware of any modifications.

     

    6.2. In the event of updates to this document, the Bússola Eleitoral will notify the User at least twenty (20) days prior to the modification, and a new version will be posted on the Platform with the date of the last update and we will notify you via the email provided in your Platform account. . By continuing to use the Site or Services after the date a change becomes effective, you signify your acceptance of the new version in its entirety.

    7. THE FORUM

    7.1. The Bússola Eleitoral values the out-of-court dispute settlement. If the user wishes to resolve the dispute in a conciliatory manner, please contact contato@bussola-tech.co

     

    7.2. If the User opts for legal means, the District of São Paulo is elected to resolve any disputes arising from this Privacy Policy.